Rowena-Renee - Mathematics tutor - Everett
1st lesson free
Rowena-Renee - Mathematics tutor - Everett

Rowena-Renee's email address and phone number have been validated.

Rowena-Renee

  • Rate $50
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Rowena-Renee has taught since their arrival at Superprof

    3

    Number of students Rowena-Renee has taught since their arrival at Superprof

Rowena-Renee - Mathematics tutor - Everett
  • 5 (2 reviews)

$50/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • Mathematics
  • Algebra
  • Arithmetic
  • Calculus

Experienced tutor in Mathematics in Everett, Rowena-Renee offers private lessons tailored to your needs.

  • Mathematics
  • Algebra
  • Arithmetic
  • Calculus

Lesson location

    • At Rowena-Renee's house: Everett

    • online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 20 mi. from Everett

About Rowena-Renee

I am a 21st century online educator who has over 10 years' experience teaching and tutoring mathematics. Two and a half of those years were spent coaching over 100 mathematics teachers.

With academic prowess and professional grit, you can rest assured you are getting the best in the business!

I have worked with companies like YUP Math Tutoring and currently work with Thinkster Math, Cignition, and TutorMe! Most importantly, I run my own small math tutoring business (concealed information)

I hold a Bachelor of Science (Honors) in Mathematics. You can learn more about my experience here: (concealed information)

I enjoy working with motivated students who want to learn, regardless of their performance levels.

See more

About the lesson

  • All Levels
  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Mathematics lessons offered by Rowena-Renee are tailored to each student's needs and level. Lessons can also be held online. Lessons are also available in Everett. The first lesson is free to define learning goals and methodology.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • $50

Pack rates

  • 5h: $250
  • 10h: $500

free lessons

This first lesson offered with Rowena-Renee will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.

  • 1hr

online

  • $50/h

Other tutors in Mathematics