Mary Pat - Photography tutor - Bluemont
Mary Pat - Photography tutor - Bluemont

Mary Pat's email address and phone number have been validated.

Mary Pat

  • Rate $50
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Mary Pat has taught since their arrival at Superprof

    16

    Number of students Mary Pat has taught since their arrival at Superprof

Mary Pat - Photography tutor - Bluemont
  • 5 (1 review)

$50/h

See Photography tutors

Unfortunately, this tutor is unavailable

  • Photography

Experienced tutor in Photography, Mary Pat offers private lessons tailored to your needs.

  • Photography

Lesson location

    • At Mary Pat's house: Bluemont

    • online
    • at your home or a public place : will travel up to 20 mi. from Bluemont

About Mary Pat

I have been a professional photographer since the 1980's. I teach photography workshops. I love teaching people how to capture the images they see in their minds. I am well versed from beginner to pro. I have plenty of photoshop expereince.

Photography and horses are my passion. At present I am working exclusively as an Equine Photographer. My specialities include. Black and White, Sport Photography, Weddings, Portraits. I have worked as a photo journalist and commercial photographer for over 30 years.

See more

About the lesson

  • All Levels
  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

I generally will seek out their needs and desires and work to strengthen their skills in those areas.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • $50

Pack rates

  • 5h: $250
  • 10h: $500

online

  • $50/h

Other tutors in Photography

  • Jon

    Boyce & online

    New
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Roger

    Stephenson & online

    New
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Benjamin

    & online

    New
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Drew

    New York & online

    5 (27 reviews)
    • $20/h
  • Natalia

    Orlando & online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • $70/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Ella

    New York & online

    5 (12 reviews)
    • $60/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Rish

    Sanger & online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • $99/h
  • Orel

    Los Angeles & online

    5 (20 reviews)
    • $70/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Nicolas

    New York & online

    5 (11 reviews)
    • $80/h
  • Sammy

    Brooklyn & online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • $85/h
  • Jason

    Lansing & online

    5 (21 reviews)
    • $35/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Janet

    Milwaukee & online

    5 (23 reviews)
    • $60/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tahir

    New York & online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • $24/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Suzanne

    Boston & online

    5 (17 reviews)
    • $100/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lisa

    Bellevue & online

    5 (22 reviews)
    • $75/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Thomas

    Essex & online

    4.9 (17 reviews)
    • $20/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Wayne

    Eagan & online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • $79/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Eduardo

    New York & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • $29/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Kayl

    Sarasota & online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • $60/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Maluhia

    Port Hadlock-Irondale & online

    4.9 (10 reviews)
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Photography tutors